Estimated Value: $141,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 E Lincoln Ave, Salem, SD 57058 and is currently estimated at $158,106, approximately $93 per square foot. 140 E Lincoln Ave is a home with nearby schools including McCook Central High School and Salem St. Mary's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
Sold by
Forster Terence J and Forster Rebecca A
Bought by
Kerkhove Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,632
Outstanding Balance
$38,910
Interest Rate
3.95%
Estimated Equity
$119,196
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerkhove Anthony | $54,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kerkhove Anthony | $56,632 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,527 | $83,212 | $13,112 | $70,100 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $83,212 | $13,112 | $70,100 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $83,212 | $13,112 | $70,100 |
| 2022 | $1,511 | $70,651 | $6,051 | $64,600 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $70,651 | $6,051 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $1,134 | $70,651 | $6,051 | $64,600 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $56,451 | $6,051 | $50,400 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $56,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9 | $54,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $993 | $54,151 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map