Estimated Value: $553,000 - $582,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,196
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Eagle Ave, Mead, CO 80542 and is currently estimated at $567,522, approximately $177 per square foot. 140 Eagle Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Mead Elementary School, Mead Middle School, and Mead High School DUPLICATE DUPLICATE.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Daly Matthew T and Daly Joannie K
Bought by
Embree William L and Embree Vicki L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,332
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$441,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Marino David J and Marino Janice L
Bought by
Daly Matthew T and Daly Joanie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Keystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Marino David J and Marino Janice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1995
Sold by
Lavoie Charles E and Lavoie Gwenevere
Bought by
Feather Ridge Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1984
Bought by
Lavoie Charles E and Lavoie Gwenevere
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Embree William L | $277,000 | None Available | |
| Daly Matthew T | $255,000 | Land Title | |
| Marino David J | $175,000 | -- | |
| Feather Ridge Llc | $492,000 | -- | |
| Lavoie Charles E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Embree William L | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daly Matthew T | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marino David J | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,938 | $35,110 | $7,880 | $27,230 |
| 2024 | $2,938 | $35,110 | $7,880 | $27,230 |
| 2023 | $2,832 | $38,340 | $5,750 | $32,590 |
| 2022 | $2,273 | $28,250 | $5,560 | $22,690 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $29,060 | $5,720 | $23,340 |
| 2020 | $2,218 | $28,290 | $5,010 | $23,280 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $28,290 | $5,010 | $23,280 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $25,170 | $4,680 | $20,490 |
| 2017 | $1,795 | $25,170 | $4,680 | $20,490 |
| 2016 | $2,435 | $24,240 | $3,580 | $20,660 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $24,240 | $3,580 | $20,660 |
| 2014 | $1,832 | $18,850 | $3,580 | $15,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map