Estimated Value: $501,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Falcon Cir, Mead, CO 80542 and is currently estimated at $512,751, approximately $336 per square foot. 144 Falcon Cir is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Mead Elementary School, Mead Middle School, and Mead High School DUPLICATE DUPLICATE.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
Coulimore Colton
Bought by
Weido Mark Allen and Weido Rebeccah Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,900
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Greenbelt Construction Inc
Bought by
Coulimore Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Sold by
Feather Ridge Llc
Bought by
Greenbelt Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1995
Sold by
Lavoie Charles E and Lavoie Gwenevere
Bought by
Feather Ridge Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1984
Bought by
Lavoie Charles E and Lavoie Gwenevere
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weido Mark Allen | $456,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Coulimore Linda S | $167,640 | -- | |
| Greenbelt Construction | $32,700 | Stewart Title | |
| Feather Ridge Llc | $492,000 | -- | |
| Lavoie Charles E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weido Mark Allen | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coulimore Linda S | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,818 | $31,510 | $7,880 | $23,630 |
| 2024 | $2,818 | $31,510 | $7,880 | $23,630 |
| 2023 | $2,028 | $30,440 | $5,750 | $24,690 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $24,610 | $5,560 | $19,050 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $25,320 | $5,720 | $19,600 |
| 2020 | $1,883 | $25,090 | $5,010 | $20,080 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $25,090 | $5,010 | $20,080 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $22,260 | $4,680 | $17,580 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $22,260 | $4,680 | $17,580 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $19,580 | $3,580 | $16,000 |
| 2015 | $2,164 | $19,580 | $3,580 | $16,000 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $15,980 | $3,580 | $12,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map