140 Fieldcrest Dr Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $220,238 - $299,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,873
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Fieldcrest Dr, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $265,560, approximately $141 per square foot. 140 Fieldcrest Dr is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including New Prospect Elementary School, Robert Anderson Middle School, and Westside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,040 | $900 | $5,140 |
| 2024 | $756 | $6,040 | $900 | $5,140 |
| 2023 | $756 | $6,040 | $900 | $5,140 |
| 2022 | $726 | $6,040 | $900 | $5,140 |
| 2021 | $651 | $5,350 | $640 | $4,710 |
| 2020 | $644 | $5,350 | $640 | $4,710 |
| 2019 | $644 | $5,350 | $640 | $4,710 |
| 2018 | $654 | $5,350 | $640 | $4,710 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,350 | $640 | $4,710 |
| 2016 | $584 | $4,980 | $600 | $4,380 |
| 2015 | $595 | $4,980 | $600 | $4,380 |
| 2014 | $591 | $4,980 | $600 | $4,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map