G
Seller's Agent in 2017
Gary Stein
M. J. & Associates
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $564,000
Hard to find newly listed Ranch in popular Raynham neighborhood, Move right in! Priced for quick sale. $294,900. Three bedroom, one full bath and two half baths. Super bonus room can be used as family room or study. Large level backyard, Close to schools, all major highways. Home upgraded in 2006, which included roof, vinyl siding, windows, kitchen/w island, counter tops, central air.** Town sewer and water.** Vacant and ready to go. This home will go quick $294,900.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1960
Lot Details
0.47 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Anne-Marie | $295,000 | -- | |
| Kudryk John E | $274,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kudryk John E | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2017 02/10/17 | Sold | $295,000 | 0.0% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2016 12/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/14/2016 12/14/16 | For Sale | $294,900 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,780 | $477,700 | $210,300 | $267,400 |
| 2024 | $5,539 | $446,000 | $191,200 | $254,800 |
| 2023 | $5,188 | $381,500 | $172,100 | $209,400 |
| 2022 | $5,079 | $342,500 | $162,500 | $180,000 |
| 2021 | $956 | $327,200 | $153,000 | $174,200 |
| 2020 | $961 | $317,100 | $145,300 | $171,800 |
| 2019 | $867 | $307,600 | $135,800 | $171,800 |
| 2018 | $812 | $278,800 | $128,100 | $150,700 |
| 2017 | $805 | $253,600 | $122,400 | $131,200 |
| 2016 | $3,742 | $249,800 | $118,600 | $131,200 |
| 2015 | $3,473 | $227,900 | $123,500 | $104,400 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2017
Gary Stein
M. J. & Associates
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Joanne Berube
Keller Williams Realty
(508) 294-3421
8 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72101621
APN: RAYN-000012-000140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.