L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Laura Stamborski
ERA M Connie Laplante Real Estate
(413) 885-6156
8 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $288,895 - $326,000
Please note: The open house scheduled for Sunday, Dec. 2 is canceled due to the terms of an accepted offer. We apologize for any inconvenience. Thank you.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA M Connie Laplante Real Estate Listed on: 11/19/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1948
Lot Details
7,405 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dymon Michael | $152,000 | -- | |
| Dymon Michael | $152,000 | -- | |
| Dgl Props Llc | $90,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dymon Michael | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/25/2013 01/25/13 | Sold | $152,000 | -1.9% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2012 12/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2012 11/19/12 | For Sale | $154,900 | +72.1% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2012 08/31/12 | Sold | $90,000 | -32.1% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/17/2012 08/17/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2012 05/31/12 | Price Changed | $132,500 | -4.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2012 04/26/12 | Price Changed | $138,000 | -4.5% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2012 04/02/12 | For Sale | $144,500 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,429 | $226,200 | $88,500 | $137,700 |
| 2024 | $3,252 | $220,300 | $86,800 | $133,500 |
| 2023 | $3,044 | $200,900 | $78,900 | $122,000 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $175,000 | $68,600 | $106,400 |
| 2021 | $2,863 | $162,600 | $62,400 | $100,200 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $156,100 | $62,400 | $93,700 |
| 2019 | $2,689 | $149,700 | $62,400 | $87,300 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $142,300 | $59,400 | $82,900 |
| 2017 | $2,441 | $141,000 | $59,400 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $2,408 | $142,400 | $59,400 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $2,398 | $136,700 | $59,400 | $77,300 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $127,900 | $59,400 | $68,500 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Laura Stamborski
ERA M Connie Laplante Real Estate
(413) 885-6156
8 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Lynn Podolski
Brochu Real Estate
(413) 519-7715
3 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Shawn Mitchell
HB Real Estate, LLC
(413) 536-0573
3 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71458784
APN: CHIC-000071-000000-000019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.