140 Garland St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $673,994
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Garland St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $643,249, approximately $432 per square foot. 140 Garland St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and Eagle Heights Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Leray David J
Bought by
Leray Annette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,285
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$486,964
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leray Annette | $260,000 | -- | |
| Leray Annette | $260,000 | -- | |
| Leray Annette | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leray Annette | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Leray Annette | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,932 | $608,600 | $283,000 | $325,600 |
| 2024 | $6,403 | $558,700 | $257,800 | $300,900 |
| 2023 | $6,263 | $531,700 | $246,600 | $285,100 |
| 2022 | $4,996 | $482,200 | $218,600 | $263,600 |
| 2021 | $4,582 | $464,200 | $210,700 | $253,500 |
| 2020 | $4,985 | $468,500 | $210,700 | $257,800 |
| 2019 | $5,196 | $419,700 | $200,600 | $219,100 |
| 2018 | $4,957 | $359,700 | $174,900 | $184,800 |
| 2017 | $4,718 | $326,700 | $156,900 | $169,800 |
| 2016 | $4,117 | $284,900 | $140,100 | $144,800 |
| 2015 | $3,880 | $265,600 | $126,400 | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map