140 Gena Cir Bozeman, MT 59718
Babcock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,411 - $460,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,062
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Gena Cir, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $421,103, approximately $396 per square foot. 140 Gena Cir is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Hyalite Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Bozeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Lazy Hook Llc
Bought by
Miller Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,447
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Reilly Dennis W and Reilly Stephanie G
Bought by
Lazy Hook Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Sold by
Reilly Dennis W and Reilly Stephanie G
Bought by
Lazy Hook Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Reilly Dennis W and Reilly Stephanie G
Bought by
Reilly Dennis W and Reilly Stephanie G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Patrick | -- | Security Title Company | |
| Lazy Hook Llc | -- | None Available | |