140 Hackberry St Oak Ridge, TN 37830
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $459,830
Studio
1
Bath
2,590
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Hackberry St, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 and is currently estimated at $454,708, approximately $175 per square foot. 140 Hackberry St is a home located in Roane County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary, Robertsville Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Salisbury Cody Tren and Salisbury Abbie Oran
Bought by
Sommers Richard S and Sommers Tamra M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Smithbilt Llc
Bought by
Salisbury Cody Tren and Salisbury Abbie Oran
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,955
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Primos Land Company Llc
Bought by
Smithbilt Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Rl Regi Tn Oak Llc
Bought by
Primos Land Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Bought by
Rl Regi-Tn Oak Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sommers Richard S | $447,500 | Realty Title | |
| Salisbury Cody Tren | $277,480 | None Available | |
| Smithbilt Llc | -- | Southland Res Ttl Llc | |
| Primos Land Company Llc | $285,000 | Tennessee Valley Ttl Ins Co | |
| Rl Regi-Tn Oak Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salisbury Cody Tren | $267,955 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $98,150 | $7,500 | $90,650 |
| 2024 | -- | $64,575 | $5,100 | $59,475 |
| 2023 | $3,005 | $64,575 | $5,100 | $59,475 |
| 2022 | $3,005 | $64,575 | $5,100 | $59,475 |
| 2021 | $2,966 | $64,575 | $5,100 | $59,475 |
| 2020 | $115 | $5,100 | $5,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $125 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $123 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $122 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $122 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $59 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map