140 Harper Ave Cranston, RI 02910
Eden Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,156 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Harper Ave, Cranston, RI 02910 and is currently estimated at $391,539, approximately $367 per square foot. 140 Harper Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Park View Middle School, Cranston High School East, and Cadence Academy Preschool - Cranston.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Capobianco Barbara
Bought by
Capobianco John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capobianco John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capobianco John | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Capobianco John | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,460 | $321,300 | $109,500 | $211,800 |
| 2024 | $4,373 | $321,300 | $109,500 | $211,800 |
| 2023 | $4,173 | $220,800 | $72,100 | $148,700 |
| 2022 | $4,087 | $220,800 | $72,100 | $148,700 |
| 2021 | $3,974 | $220,800 | $72,100 | $148,700 |
| 2020 | $3,653 | $175,900 | $68,600 | $107,300 |
| 2019 | $3,653 | $175,900 | $68,600 | $107,300 |
| 2018 | $3,569 | $175,900 | $68,600 | $107,300 |
| 2017 | $3,491 | $152,200 | $61,800 | $90,400 |
| 2016 | $3,417 | $152,200 | $61,800 | $90,400 |
| 2015 | $3,417 | $152,200 | $61,800 | $90,400 |
| 2014 | $3,243 | $142,000 | $61,800 | $80,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map