140 Highridge Ct Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $148,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Highridge Ct, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $125,033, approximately $128 per square foot. 140 Highridge Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1991
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Aff
Bought by
Inman and Inman Jerry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1991
Sold by
Crawford Crawford and Crawford Richard
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Aff
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1985
Sold by
Hale Mary Ann and Ann Mary
Bought by
Crawford and Crawford Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1978
Sold by
Chacon Chacon and Chacon Jose A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inman | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Aff | -- | -- | |
| Crawford | $35,700 | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,813 | $37,740 | $3,500 | $34,240 |
| 2024 | $1,813 | $37,740 | $3,500 | $34,240 |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $23,618 | $3,101 | $20,517 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $23,618 | $3,101 | $20,517 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $23,618 | $3,101 | $20,517 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $19,198 | $2,520 | $16,678 |
| 2019 | $989 | $19,198 | $2,520 | $16,678 |
| 2018 | $990 | $19,198 | $2,520 | $16,678 |
| 2017 | $956 | $16,968 | $2,209 | $14,760 |
| 2016 | $975 | $16,968 | $2,209 | $14,760 |
| 2015 | $975 | $16,968 | $2,209 | $14,760 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $16,970 | $2,210 | $14,760 |
| 2013 | $852 | $21,520 | $2,800 | $18,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map