140 Jack Young Rd Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $53,011 - $184,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Jack Young Rd, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $124,004, approximately $156 per square foot. 140 Jack Young Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Davis-Townsend Elementary School, Central Davidson Middle School, and Central Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Hanes Dwight
Bought by
Hanes Barbara Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanes Barbara Jean | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $89 | $27,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $89 | $27,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $89 | $27,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $175 | $27,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $170 | $27,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $148 | $24,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $150 | $24,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $150 | $24,220 | $0 | $0 |