140 Jackie Dr Hensley, AR 72065
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $395,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,363
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Jackie Dr, Hensley, AR 72065 and is currently estimated at $369,648, approximately $156 per square foot. 140 Jackie Dr is a home located in Saline County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Luttman Ronnie L and Luttman Carla A
Bought by
Luttman Ronnie L and Luttman Carla A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,500
Outstanding Balance
$49,924
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Luttman Ronnie L and Luttman Carla A
Bought by
Luttman Ronnie L and Luttman Carla A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Bought by
Luttman Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Bought by
Luttman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Bought by
Jw Assoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luttman Ronnie L | -- | None Available | |
| Luttman Ronnie L | -- | -- | |
| Luttman Ronnie L | -- | -- | |
| Luttman Trust | -- | -- | |
| Luttman | $254,000 | -- | |
| Jw Assoc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luttman Ronnie L | $250,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Luttman Ronnie L | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,850 | $62,361 | $8,400 | $53,961 |
| 2024 | $2,613 | $62,361 | $8,400 | $53,961 |
| 2023 | $2,465 | $62,361 | $8,400 | $53,961 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $62,361 | $8,400 | $53,961 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $54,700 | $8,400 | $46,300 |
| 2020 | $2,220 | $54,700 | $8,400 | $46,300 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $54,700 | $8,400 | $46,300 |
| 2018 | $2,245 | $54,700 | $8,400 | $46,300 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $54,700 | $8,400 | $46,300 |
| 2016 | $2,181 | $52,050 | $8,000 | $44,050 |
| 2015 | $1,896 | $52,050 | $8,000 | $44,050 |
| 2014 | $1,896 | $52,050 | $8,000 | $44,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map