398 Mckenzie Ln Hensley, AR 72065
Estimated Value: $354,176 - $439,000
Studio
5
Baths
2,629
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 398 Mckenzie Ln, Hensley, AR 72065 and is currently estimated at $398,294, approximately $151 per square foot. 398 Mckenzie Ln is a home located in Saline County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Buchanan Robert and Buchanan Jill
Bought by
Buchanan Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,224
Outstanding Balance
$213,664
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$184,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Henry Michael E and Henry Patricia P
Bought by
Buchanan Robert and Buchanan Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,170
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Bought by
Jw & Assoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2003
Bought by
Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Bought by
Southstar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Bought by
J W Assoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Bought by
Jw & Assoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Jill | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Buchanan Robert | $327,000 | -- | |
| Jw & Assoc | -- | -- | |
| Henry | -- | -- | |
| Southstar | -- | -- | |
| J W Assoc | $150,000 | -- | |
| Jw & Assoc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buchanan Jill | $305,224 | |
| Closed | Buchanan Robert | $310,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,882 | $63,072 | $8,400 | $54,672 |
| 2024 | $2,643 | $63,072 | $8,400 | $54,672 |
| 2023 | $3,022 | $63,072 | $8,400 | $54,672 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $63,072 | $8,400 | $54,672 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $57,100 | $8,400 | $48,700 |
| 2020 | $2,704 | $57,100 | $8,400 | $48,700 |
| 2019 | $2,704 | $57,100 | $8,400 | $48,700 |
| 2018 | $2,704 | $57,100 | $8,400 | $48,700 |
| 2017 | $2,704 | $57,100 | $8,400 | $48,700 |
| 2016 | $2,261 | $53,970 | $9,000 | $44,970 |
| 2015 | $2,326 | $53,970 | $9,000 | $44,970 |
| 2014 | $2,326 | $53,970 | $9,000 | $44,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map