Estimated Value: $84,997 - $97,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
757
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Jackson Ave, Petal, MS 39465 and is currently estimated at $91,499, approximately $120 per square foot. 140 Jackson Ave is a home located in Forrest County with nearby schools including Petal Primary School, Petal Elementary School, and Petal Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $899 | $5,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $899 | $4,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $760 | $28,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $738 | $4,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $742 | $4,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $726 | $4,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $725 | $4,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $726 | $4,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $734 | $4,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $724 | $4,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,176 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map