140 Kendrick Ln Flinton, PA 16640
Estimated Value: $103,931 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Kendrick Ln, Flinton, PA 16640 and is currently estimated at $162,233. 140 Kendrick Ln is a home with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School and Glendale Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Bought by
Odonnell Bradley and Odonnell Michele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odonnell Bradley | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $745 | $23,280 | $4,780 | $18,500 |
| 2025 | $745 | $23,280 | $4,780 | $18,500 |
| 2024 | $2,441 | $23,280 | $4,780 | $18,500 |
| 2023 | $2,326 | $23,280 | $4,780 | $18,500 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $23,280 | $4,780 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $2,431 | $23,280 | $4,780 | $18,500 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $23,280 | $4,780 | $18,500 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $23,280 | $4,780 | $18,500 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $23,280 | $4,780 | $18,500 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $23,280 | $4,780 | $18,500 |
| 2016 | $803 | $23,280 | $4,780 | $18,500 |
| 2015 | $687 | $23,280 | $4,780 | $18,500 |
| 2014 | $687 | $23,280 | $4,780 | $18,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map