140 Kent Dr Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922
Estimated Value: $934,422 - $1,276,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,500
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Kent Dr, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 and is currently estimated at $1,124,356, approximately $449 per square foot. 140 Kent Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Columbia Middle School, Governor Livingston High School, and Hudsonway Immersion School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,699 | $366,200 | $185,700 | $180,500 |
| 2024 | $15,472 | $366,200 | $185,700 | $180,500 |
| 2023 | $15,472 | $366,200 | $185,700 | $180,500 |
| 2022 | $15,377 | $366,200 | $185,700 | $180,500 |
| 2021 | $15,293 | $366,200 | $185,700 | $180,500 |
| 2020 | $15,373 | $366,200 | $185,700 | $180,500 |
| 2019 | $15,296 | $366,200 | $185,700 | $180,500 |
| 2018 | $14,978 | $366,200 | $185,700 | $180,500 |
| 2017 | $14,794 | $366,200 | $185,700 | $180,500 |
| 2016 | $14,534 | $366,200 | $185,700 | $180,500 |
| 2015 | $14,454 | $366,200 | $185,700 | $180,500 |
| 2014 | $14,077 | $366,200 | $185,700 | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map