John Zunner
RE/MAX Evolved
(223) 216-5110
96 Total Sales
2 in Wheatland
$95K - $120K Price Range
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $363,000
This home is located at 140 Kent Rd, Lancaster, PA 17603 and is currently estimated at $342,912, approximately $250 per square foot. 140 Kent Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Hambright Elementary School, Manor Middle School, and Penn Manor High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
John Zunner
RE/MAX Evolved
(223) 216-5110
96 Total Sales
2 in Wheatland
$95K - $120K Price Range
Taing Vuthy
LPT Realty, LLC
(223) 216-5265
126 Total Sales
4 in Wheatland
$230K - $377K Price Range
Claire Chivington
Realty ONE Group Unlimited
(223) 217-4942
100 Total Sales
2 in Wheatland
$330K - $370K Price Range
Daniel Ortiz
Real of Pennsylvania
(717) 722-4290
28 Total Sales
1 in Wheatland
$115,000 Price
Mitch Domin
Keller Williams Elite
(717) 844-6628
85 Total Sales
2 in Wheatland
$270K - $330K Price Range
Lethea Myers
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
(717) 844-6102
230 Total Sales
2 in Wheatland
$78K - $84K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | ||
| Boyden Wallace L | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $50,000 | ||
| Closed | Boyden Wallace L | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Boyden Wallace L | $115,300 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,974 | $175,100 | $55,600 | $119,500 |
| 2025 | $3,824 | $175,100 | $55,600 | $119,500 |
| 2024 | $3,824 | $175,100 | $55,600 | $119,500 |
| 2023 | $3,824 | $175,100 | $55,600 | $119,500 |
| 2022 | $3,751 | $175,100 | $55,600 | $119,500 |
| 2021 | $3,656 | $175,100 | $55,600 | $119,500 |
| 2020 | $3,656 | $175,100 | $55,600 | $119,500 |
| 2019 | $3,555 | $175,100 | $55,600 | $119,500 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $175,100 | $55,600 | $119,500 |
| 2017 | $3,213 | $132,400 | $38,500 | $93,900 |
| 2016 | $3,213 | $132,400 | $38,500 | $93,900 |
| 2015 | $661 | $132,400 | $38,500 | $93,900 |
| 2014 | $2,213 | $132,400 | $38,500 | $93,900 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.