Russell Canouse
Keller Williams Elite
(223) 216-7950
45 Total Sales
4 in Wheatland
$100K - $309K Price Range
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $325,714
This home is located at 137 Kent Rd, Lancaster, PA 17603 and is currently estimated at $317,679, approximately $214 per square foot. 137 Kent Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Hambright Elementary School, Manor Middle School, and Penn Manor High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Russell Canouse
Keller Williams Elite
(223) 216-7950
45 Total Sales
4 in Wheatland
$100K - $309K Price Range
Sheldon Zimmerman
Peak Asset Realty
(223) 216-2011
214 Total Sales
1 in Wheatland
$369,900 Price
Jodi Baddick
Realty ONE Group Unlimited
(223) 216-5154
70 Total Sales
1 in Wheatland
$255,000 Price
Jeff Peters
RE/MAX Evolved
(717) 990-7686
91 Total Sales
2 in Wheatland
$257K - $265K Price Range
Jason Burkholder
Hometown Property Sales
(223) 217-5657
174 Total Sales
7 in Wheatland
$65K - $330K Price Range
Kate Mardis
Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster
(717) 208-8974
71 Total Sales
1 in Wheatland
$404,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $146,900 | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $152,625 | ||
| Closed | Weinlein Paul Andrew | $121,879 | |
| Closed | Weinlein Paul Andrew | $133,075 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,089 | $136,100 | $45,200 | $90,900 |
| 2025 | $2,972 | $136,100 | $45,200 | $90,900 |
| 2024 | $2,972 | $136,100 | $45,200 | $90,900 |
| 2023 | $2,972 | $136,100 | $45,200 | $90,900 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $136,100 | $45,200 | $90,900 |
| 2021 | $2,842 | $136,100 | $45,200 | $90,900 |
| 2020 | $2,842 | $136,100 | $45,200 | $90,900 |
| 2019 | $2,763 | $136,100 | $45,200 | $90,900 |
| 2018 | $2,112 | $136,100 | $45,200 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $2,737 | $112,800 | $34,400 | $78,400 |
| 2016 | $2,737 | $112,800 | $34,400 | $78,400 |
| 2015 | $563 | $112,800 | $34,400 | $78,400 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $112,800 | $34,400 | $78,400 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.