Jeff Peters
RE/MAX Evolved
(717) 990-7686
91 Total Sales
2 in Wheatland
$257K - $265K Price Range
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $317,000
This home is located at 141 Kent Rd, Lancaster, PA 17603 and is currently estimated at $306,102, approximately $354 per square foot. 141 Kent Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Hambright Elementary School, Manor Middle School, and Penn Manor High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Jeff Peters
RE/MAX Evolved
(717) 990-7686
91 Total Sales
2 in Wheatland
$257K - $265K Price Range
Jason Burkholder
Hometown Property Sales
(223) 217-5657
174 Total Sales
7 in Wheatland
$65K - $330K Price Range
Kate Mardis
Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster
(717) 208-8974
71 Total Sales
1 in Wheatland
$404,000 Price
Kimberly Eby
Bering Real Estate Co.
(717) 696-6952
67 Total Sales
1 in Wheatland
$312,500 Price
Joe Heller
Realty ONE Group Unlimited
(717) 844-6869
81 Total Sales
1 in Wheatland
$73,000 Price
Adrian Young
Keller Williams Keystone Realty
(223) 217-8660
236 Total Sales
1 in Wheatland
$260,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available | ||
| Williams Willie | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $50,000 | ||
| Closed | Williams Willie | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Ivy R | $20,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,955 | $130,200 | $45,200 | $85,000 |
| 2025 | $2,843 | $130,200 | $45,200 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | $2,843 | $130,200 | $45,200 | $85,000 |
| 2023 | $2,843 | $130,200 | $45,200 | $85,000 |
| 2022 | $2,789 | $130,200 | $45,200 | $85,000 |
| 2021 | $2,719 | $130,200 | $45,200 | $85,000 |
| 2020 | $2,719 | $130,200 | $45,200 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | $2,643 | $130,200 | $45,200 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $2,015 | $130,200 | $45,200 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $2,985 | $123,000 | $33,700 | $89,300 |
| 2016 | $2,985 | $123,000 | $33,700 | $89,300 |
| 2015 | $614 | $123,000 | $33,700 | $89,300 |
| 2014 | $2,047 | $123,000 | $33,700 | $89,300 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.