NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $713,000 - $884,000

6 Beds
2 Baths
2,700 Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2016

Last sale price $372,000 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,250 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Attic
  • Thermal Windows
  • Wood Flooring
  • Game Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2016

SUNNY AND SPACIOUS 3-BEDROOM UNITS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. RECENT KITCHENS, BOILERS, ROOF & GARAGE DOORS, LAUNDRY IN UNITS. 1ST FLOOR UNIT HAS DECK OFF OF KITCHEN PLUS ADD'L FINISHED ROOM IN BASEMENT. 2-CAR INTEGRAL GARAGE (ENTRANCE ON DANA ST).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Kirk

Compass License #RES.0034810 Listed on: 06/14/2016

Compass

Co-Listed By

Rebecca Mayer

Compass License #REB.0014156

Last Buyer's Agent

Antonio Cassisi

Greystone Realty License #REB.0017126

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,965

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 6,098

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,700 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Steam
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property near a hospital

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for hot water
  • Tax Lot 529
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140142LANCASTERSTPROV

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Summit/Mt. Hope Subdivision

Additional Features

  • Shops
  • Operating Expense $10,000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,965

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RESI
  • Co List Office Phone: 401-274-6740
  • Subdivision Name: SUMMIT/MT. HOPE
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2700.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 2700.0
  • Dining Room Type: Game Room, Laundry, Storage Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s), Thermal Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Drywall, Plaster, Clapboard, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Combination
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Common Area, In Unit
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Individual, Oil, Steam
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Shopping, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.0
  • Parcel #: 140142LANCASTERSTPROV
  • Zoning: R2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Hot Water

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Annual Operating Expense: 10000.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4965.0
  • Tax Lot: 529
  • Tax Year: 2015

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/15/2016 08/15/16 Sold $372,000 -6.8% $138 / Sq Ft
07/16/2016 07/16/16 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2016 06/14/16 For Sale $399,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,609 $757,800 $377,200 $380,600
2024 $9,626 $524,600 $254,200 $270,400
2023 $9,626 $524,600 $254,200 $270,400
2022 $9,338 $524,600 $254,200 $270,400
2021 $9,613 $391,400 $208,200 $183,200
2020 $9,613 $391,400 $208,200 $183,200
2019 $9,613 $391,400 $208,200 $183,200
2018 $9,697 $303,400 $180,300 $123,100
2017 $9,697 $303,400 $180,300 $123,100
2016 $9,332 $292,000 $180,300 $111,700
2015 $8,536 $257,900 $168,300 $89,600
2014 $8,704 $257,900 $168,300 $89,600
2013 $8,704 $257,900 $168,300 $89,600

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1128922

State-Wide MLS

APN: PROV-060529-000000-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.