140 Lucy Ln Northfield, OH 44067
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $363,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Lucy Ln, Northfield, OH 44067 and is currently estimated at $349,630, approximately $160 per square foot. 140 Lucy Ln is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Helkowski Dwayne M and Helkowski Judith A
Bought by
Helkowski Dayne Michael and Helkowski Judith Anne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helkowski Dayne Michael | -- | Title First Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,471 | $96,513 | $20,213 | $76,300 |
| 2023 | $4,471 | $96,513 | $20,213 | $76,300 |
| 2022 | $3,936 | $72,632 | $13,125 | $59,507 |
| 2021 | $3,947 | $72,632 | $13,125 | $59,507 |
| 2020 | $3,883 | $72,640 | $13,130 | $59,510 |
| 2019 | $4,203 | $71,340 | $12,470 | $58,870 |
| 2018 | $3,704 | $71,340 | $12,470 | $58,870 |
| 2017 | $3,542 | $71,340 | $12,470 | $58,870 |
| 2016 | $3,543 | $65,650 | $12,470 | $53,180 |
| 2015 | $3,542 | $65,650 | $12,470 | $53,180 |
| 2014 | $3,521 | $65,650 | $12,470 | $53,180 |
| 2013 | $3,529 | $69,310 | $12,470 | $56,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map