140 Main St Unit 2 Franklin, NJ 07416
Estimated Value: $400,168 - $466,000
10
Beds
4
Baths
4,081
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Main St Unit 2, Franklin, NJ 07416 and is currently estimated at $443,542, approximately $108 per square foot. 140 Main St Unit 2 is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School and Wallkill Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Wyse Thomas H and Wyse Dolores A
Bought by
Sigma Realty Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,063
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$416,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Izso Elek and Iszo Maria
Bought by
Wyse Thomas H and Wyse Dolores A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Izso Elek and Izso Maria
Bought by
Izso Maria and Izso Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Kiss Tibor
Bought by
Izso Elek and Izso Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
10.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Kiss Stephen and Kiss Eva
Bought by
Kiss Tibor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sigma Realty Holdings Llc | $367,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wyse Thomas H | $290,000 | Journeyman Title Agency Inc | |
| Izso Maria | -- | -- | |
| Izso Elek | $120,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Kiss Tibor | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sigma Realty Holdings Llc | $294,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wyse Thomas H | $261,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Izso Elek | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,981 | $362,900 | $91,900 | $271,000 |
| 2024 | $12,379 | $338,400 | $72,800 | $265,600 |
| 2023 | $12,379 | $449,000 | $71,100 | $377,900 |
| 2022 | $11,368 | $269,000 | $55,500 | $213,500 |
| 2021 | $11,040 | $269,000 | $55,500 | $213,500 |
| 2020 | $10,693 | $269,000 | $55,500 | $213,500 |
| 2019 | $10,209 | $269,000 | $55,500 | $213,500 |
| 2018 | $10,036 | $269,000 | $55,500 | $213,500 |
| 2017 | $9,792 | $269,000 | $55,500 | $213,500 |
| 2016 | $9,579 | $269,000 | $55,500 | $213,500 |
| 2015 | $9,609 | $269,000 | $55,500 | $213,500 |
| 2014 | $9,364 | $269,000 | $55,500 | $213,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map