140 Marcus Rd Pembroke, NC 28372
Estimated Value: $204,913 - $240,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,812
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Marcus Rd, Pembroke, NC 28372 and is currently estimated at $218,978, approximately $77 per square foot. 140 Marcus Rd is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Pembroke Elementary School, Parkton Elementary School, and Pembroke Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
Bought by
Locklear Jeannette Inez
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locklear Jeannette Inez | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,641 | $177,800 | $8,600 | $169,200 |
| 2024 | $1,631 | $177,800 | $8,600 | $169,200 |
| 2023 | $1,336 | $142,500 | $7,800 | $134,700 |
| 2022 | $1,327 | $141,800 | $7,800 | $134,000 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $141,800 | $7,800 | $134,000 |
| 2020 | $1,301 | $141,800 | $7,800 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $121,400 | $7,900 | $113,500 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $121,400 | $7,900 | $113,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $121,400 | $7,900 | $113,500 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $121,400 | $7,900 | $113,500 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $121,400 | $7,900 | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map