78 Marcus Rd Pembroke, NC 28372
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $121,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Marcus Rd, Pembroke, NC 28372 and is currently estimated at $93,601, approximately $97 per square foot. 78 Marcus Rd is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Pembroke Elementary School, Parkton Elementary School, and Pembroke Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Revels Davis
Bought by
Pearson Judy H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,480
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$84,121
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Judy H | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearson Judy H | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $75,100 | $2,100 | $73,000 |
| 2024 | $758 | $75,100 | $2,100 | $73,000 |
| 2023 | $625 | $59,500 | $2,000 | $57,500 |
| 2022 | $625 | $59,500 | $2,000 | $57,500 |
| 2021 | $625 | $59,500 | $2,000 | $57,500 |
| 2020 | $596 | $59,500 | $2,000 | $57,500 |
| 2018 | $608 | $51,100 | $1,900 | $49,200 |
| 2017 | $535 | $51,100 | $1,900 | $49,200 |
| 2016 | $535 | $51,100 | $1,900 | $49,200 |
| 2015 | $535 | $51,100 | $1,900 | $49,200 |
| 2014 | $535 | $51,100 | $1,900 | $49,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map