140 Millstone Rd Unit G Brewster, MA 02631
Estimated Value: $276,809 - $530,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Millstone Rd Unit G, Brewster, MA 02631 and is currently estimated at $373,452, approximately $718 per square foot. 140 Millstone Rd Unit G is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Stony Brook Elementary School, Eddy Elementary School, and Nauset Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2013
Sold by
Landrigan Robert
Bought by
Bailey Andrew and Bailey Laurel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,378
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Cottages Brew
Bought by
Landrigan Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Andrew | $129,105 | -- | |
| Bailey Andrew | $129,105 | -- | |
| Bailey Andrew | $129,105 | -- | |
| Landrigan Elizabeth | $190,000 | -- | |
| Landrigan Elizabeth | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History