Seller's Agent in 2024
Lorena Mahoney
Keller Williams Realty
(774) 205-3624
6 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $667,656 - $769,000
Welcome to your own ''Cape Escape'', with ample room for the entire family and a large yard to enjoy life to the fullest? We have it here! This Cape-style home located in the heart of Hyannis, w/ three Bedrooms, a Bonus Room & three Full Baths was made just for you. The Kitchen provides access to the Deck & Backyard to enjoy the sunset or prepare a barbecue for your guests. Get ready to appreciate the tile & hardwood floors, renovated bathrooms, granite countertops in the Kitchen, spacious Bedrooms, with room for all! Nearby beaches are only 5 minutes away. Also close by are several ponds, restaurants, ferry, airport, shopping, parks, golf courses, schools & conservation area. You'll love the new life that is ahead of you. Whether in winter or summer, this rare gem provides you w/ natural lighting throughout the interior. Features also include a Garden Area & a partially finished Basement w/ a Full Bath. This home in ''move-in'' condition has recent replacement windows, roof (2016), gas heat & hardwood floors throughout the 1st floor. All of this is on a 0.55 ac lot. This opportunity won't last. Buyers/Agent to verify information contained here.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty License #9565406 Listed on: 03/14/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
The Team of Cape Cod
Seaport Village Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bazovkin Roman | -- | None Available | |
| Bazovkin Roman | -- | None Available | |
| Bazovkin Roman | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Perez Pablo | $335,000 | -- | |
| Vieira Renata | $223,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bazovkin Roman | $582,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Pablo | $328,932 | |
| Previous Owner | Vieira Renata | $218,960 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2024 05/22/24 | Sold | $600,000 | +2.6% | $421 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2024 03/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2024 03/14/24 | For Sale | $585,000 | +74.6% | $410 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2017 02/13/17 | Sold | $335,000 | -6.9% | $201 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/15/2017 01/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/14/2016 09/14/16 | For Sale | $359,900 | +61.4% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2016 05/25/16 | Sold | $223,000 | +1.4% | $156 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/22/2016 04/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2016 04/14/16 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,055 | $653,200 | $145,100 | $508,100 |
| 2024 | $5,398 | $596,500 | $145,100 | $451,400 |
| 2023 | $5,133 | $536,400 | $139,300 | $397,100 |
| 2022 | $4,999 | $432,100 | $103,200 | $328,900 |
| 2021 | $4,495 | $377,400 | $97,700 | $279,700 |
| 2020 | $4,592 | $372,400 | $97,700 | $274,700 |
| 2019 | $4,233 | $336,500 | $92,300 | $244,200 |
| 2018 | $3,728 | $303,100 | $97,200 | $205,900 |
| 2017 | $2,417 | $201,600 | $74,300 | $127,300 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $201,400 | $74,100 | $127,300 |
| 2015 | $2,394 | $206,900 | $74,000 | $132,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lorena Mahoney
Keller Williams Realty
(774) 205-3624
6 in this area
21 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2024
The Team of Cape Cod
Seaport Village Realty
R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Renata Vieira
EXIT Cape Realty
R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Ronnie Mulligan
Kinlin Grover Real Estate
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22400955
APN: HYAN-000290-000000-000068
Ask me questions while you tour the home.