140 Morningside Dr Knoxville, TN 37915
Morningside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,365 - $222,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Morningside Dr, Knoxville, TN 37915 and is currently estimated at $192,091, approximately $222 per square foot. 140 Morningside Dr is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Green Magnet Math And Science Academy, Vine Middle/Magnet, and Austin-East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Bowen Betty Jo
Bought by
Ellis Kimberly Bowen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Kimberly Bowen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $239 | $15,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $570 | $15,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $570 | $15,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $570 | $15,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $476 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $476 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $476 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $476 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $476 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |