140 Mountain Rd Unit BEAR Sedona, AZ 86351
Village of Oak Creek (Big Park) NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,631,043 - $4,329,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,741
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Mountain Rd Unit BEAR, Sedona, AZ 86351 and is currently estimated at $3,980,022, approximately $693 per square foot. 140 Mountain Rd Unit BEAR is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Sedona Red Rock Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Weaver Margaret Joy and Maloney Judy R
Bought by
Rocco Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2016
Sold by
Maloney Timothy J and Maloney Judy R
Bought by
Maloney Judy R and Margaret Joy Weaver Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Maloney Timothy John and Maloney Judy Rappaport
Bought by
Maloney Timothy John and Maloney Judy Rappaport
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1997
Sold by
Pack Royeric G and Hundelt Pack Linda
Bought by
Maloney Timothy John and Maloney Judy Rappaport
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1995
Sold by
Pack Royeric and Hundelt Pack Linda
Bought by
Pack Royeric G and Hundelt Pack Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocco Holdings Llc | $2,400,000 | Empire West Title Agency Llc | |
| Maloney Judy R | -- | None Available | |
| Maloney Judy R | -- | None Available | |
| Maloney Timothy John | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Maloney Timothy John | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Maloney Timothy John | $1,050,000 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Pack Royeric G | -- | Capital Title Agency | |
| Pack Royeric G | -- | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maloney Timothy John | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pack Royeric G | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $17,607 | $285,775 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $16,810 | $283,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,255 | $199,065 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,255 | $157,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,929 | $128,278 | $26,608 | $101,670 |
| 2021 | $13,228 | $124,994 | $22,091 | $102,903 |
| 2020 | $13,010 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,230 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11,728 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,291 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,902 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map