140 N Lilac St Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $179,260 - $268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,683
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 N Lilac St, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $235,315, approximately $139 per square foot. 140 N Lilac St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Aspen Ridge School and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
Sold by
Holmgren Carol A
Bought by
Carol A Holmgren Trust and Holmgren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Holmgren Carol A
Bought by
Holmgren Carol A and Emanuelson Amber
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1991
Bought by
Holmgren Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol A Holmgren Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holmgren Carol A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holmgren Carol A | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Holmgren Carol | $6,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $771 | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |