140 N Ohio St Unit C Aurora, IL 60505
Light of the Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 N Ohio St Unit C, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $159,941, approximately $142 per square foot. 140 N Ohio St Unit C is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Edna Rollins Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Moore Catherin
Bought by
Ghuman Aman and Ghuman Harinder
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghuman Aman | $40,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,778 | $25,932 | $2,650 | $23,282 |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $23,170 | $2,368 | $20,802 |
| 2022 | $1,606 | $21,141 | $2,161 | $18,980 |
| 2021 | $1,589 | $19,683 | $2,012 | $17,671 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $18,283 | $1,869 | $16,414 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $14,885 | $1,732 | $13,153 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $14,806 | $1,602 | $13,204 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $15,669 | $1,476 | $14,193 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $13,730 | $1,265 | $12,465 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,807 | $1,088 | $10,719 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,931 | $1,080 | $9,851 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,445 | $1,032 | $9,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map