140 Navarro St Oxnard, CA 93030
La Colonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,000 - $720,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,588
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Navarro St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $694,155, approximately $437 per square foot. 140 Navarro St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Cesar E. Chavez Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2013
Sold by
Juarez Daniel
Bought by
Juarez Juan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$113,038
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$581,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Juarez Juan M and Juarez Evangelina
Bought by
Juarez Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Juarez Juan M and Juarez Evangelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,250
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
Sold by
Olguin Silvia Q and Refugio Quiroa
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Gutierrez Leopoldo and Gutierrez Mirna
Bought by
Olguin Silvia Q and Quiroa Refugio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Juan M | $160,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Juarez Daniel | $210,000 | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Juarez Juan M | $124,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | $72,065 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Olguin Silvia Q | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Juarez Juan M | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Juarez Daniel | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Juarez Juan M | $118,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,045 | $338,627 | $135,450 | $203,177 |
| 2024 | $4,045 | $331,988 | $132,794 | $199,194 |
| 2023 | $3,896 | $325,479 | $130,190 | $195,289 |
| 2022 | $3,778 | $319,098 | $127,638 | $191,460 |
| 2021 | $3,747 | $312,842 | $125,136 | $187,706 |
| 2020 | $3,815 | $309,635 | $123,853 | $185,782 |
| 2019 | $3,706 | $303,565 | $121,425 | $182,140 |
| 2018 | $3,653 | $297,614 | $119,045 | $178,569 |
| 2017 | $3,466 | $291,779 | $116,711 | $175,068 |
| 2016 | $3,344 | $286,059 | $114,423 | $171,636 |
| 2015 | $3,378 | $281,764 | $112,705 | $169,059 |
| 2014 | $3,339 | $276,248 | $110,499 | $165,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map