140 NE 35th St Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Kendall Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,404 - $485,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 NE 35th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 and is currently estimated at $406,351, approximately $329 per square foot. 140 NE 35th St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Palmview Elementary School, Crystal Lake Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Thomas Linda M
Bought by
Linda Forrest Thomas Revocable Living Trust and Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Thomas Linda M
Bought by
Woods Abbie D and Thomas Veronica S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
L Thomas Enterprise Inc
Bought by
Thomas Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Dunsmore Dawn
Bought by
L Thomas Enterprise Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Bought by
Dunsmore Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Rivera Eliane
Bought by
Amtrust Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Affordable Dream Houses Inc
Bought by
Rivera Eliane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Carol A
Bought by
Affordable Dream Houses Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1992
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Forrest Thomas Revocable Living Trust | -- | Opinion Of Title | |
| Woods Abbie D | -- | Attorney | |
| Thomas Linda M | -- | None Available | |
| L Thomas Enterprise Inc | $60,000 | Title Guaranty Of S Florida | |
| Dunsmore Dawn | $42,900 | First American Title | |
| Amtrust Bank | -- | Attorney | |
| Rivera Eliane | $220,000 | Attorney | |
| Affordable Dream Houses Inc | $130,000 | Hillsboro Beach Title & Escr | |
| Available Not | $53,143 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | L Thomas Enterprise Inc | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Eliane | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,605 | $287,410 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,926 | $261,290 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,581 | $261,290 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,581 | $215,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,930 | $196,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,534 | $178,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,180 | $232,870 | $52,500 | $180,370 |
| 2019 | $3,816 | $202,500 | $52,500 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $3,216 | $150,440 | $52,500 | $97,940 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $121,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,551 | $110,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,382 | $100,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,183 | $91,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,860 | $52,500 | $34,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map