150 NE 35th Ct Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Kendall Green Neighborhood
11
Beds
7
Baths
5,475
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 150 NE 35th Ct, Pompano Beach, FL 33064. 150 NE 35th Ct is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Palmview Elementary School, Crystal Lake Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,676 | $805,180 | $108,500 | $696,680 |
| 2025 | $15,966 | $736,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $15,541 | $667,930 | $108,500 | $559,430 |
| 2023 | $15,541 | $623,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,771 | $566,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,130 | $515,120 | $108,500 | $406,620 |
| 2020 | $11,732 | $515,120 | $108,500 | $406,620 |
| 2019 | $11,519 | $563,090 | $108,500 | $454,590 |
| 2018 | $11,069 | $618,630 | $108,500 | $510,130 |
| 2017 | $9,666 | $374,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,706 | $340,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,037 | $309,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,410 | $281,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $336,760 | $108,500 | $228,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map