140 Ocean Pkwy Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Ocean Pkwy, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $402,758, approximately $267 per square foot. 140 Ocean Pkwy is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Geiser Donna E
Bought by
Craddock Gail S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Walter Altemburger
Bought by
Geiser Dean T and Geiser Donna E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Walter Altemburger
Bought by
Geiser Dean T and Geiser Donna E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Woo Chang K
Bought by
Walter Altemburger and Cubas Liliam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Woo Chang K
Bought by
Walter Altemburger and Cubas Liliam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Choi Chang H and Choi Hee J
Bought by
Woo Chang K and Woo Kyung A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Miller Bernard F and Miller Claire L
Bought by
Choi Chang H and Woo Hee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craddock Gail S | $195,000 | Capitol Title | |
| Geiser Dean T | $260,000 | -- | |
| Geiser Dean T | $260,000 | -- | |
| Walter Altemburger | $250,000 | -- | |
| Walter Altemburger | $250,000 | -- | |
| Woo Chang K | $76,916 | -- | |
| Choi Chang H | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Geiser Dean T | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Geiser Dean T | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Walter Altemburger | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,013 | $303,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,997 | $276,300 | $74,600 | $201,700 |
| 2023 | $1,921 | $246,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,850 | $216,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $187,000 | $61,000 | $126,000 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $182,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $178,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,629 | $174,200 | $56,500 | $117,700 |
| 2017 | $1,629 | $171,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $169,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $167,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,369 | $167,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map