NOT LISTED FOR SALE

140 Paige Ct Murphy, TX 75094

Estimated Value: $650,534 - $723,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,778 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 22, 2024

Current estimated payment $4,660 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Corner Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Boggess Elementary School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2024

Stunning home sits in a Cul-de-Sac in the secluded, highly sought after Highlands section of Windy Hill Farms. The home offers an open floor plan, integrating the living space with the kitchen, and eat-in dining area. Formal dining hosts not only guests but intricate decorative moldings. The kitchen showcases custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, gas cooktop, and a travertine back splash. The main floor has beautiful wood floors and tile in wet areas. Upstairs presents multiple areas to retreat to from the stresses of the day with a media room and separate game room. Two bedrooms share a Jack and Jill bath while the fourth bedroom and additional bath are on the opposite side of the house. Step outside to the amazing covered patio for a relaxation and fresh air.

Windy Hill Farms Community offers a junior olympic size pool, kids pool, soccer fields, playground area, hike and biking trail, as well as a community club house.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Salvador Caballero

ListWithFreedom.com Brokerage Phone: 855-456-4945 License #0286632 Listed on: 02/29/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Saad Jarjis

Competitive Edge Realty LLC License #0752174

Competitive Edge Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,868

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 77.6x106.41x118.44x127.95
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $60 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,778 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include all facilities
  • Windy Hill Farms Association
  • Windy Hill Farms Ph 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 10 / C
  • Assessor Parcel Number R406700C01001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,868

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$60 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Laura and Dennis Rodda
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Attribution Contact: 855-456-4945
  • Co List Office Mls Id: LWFR00FW
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R406700C01001
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 3778.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Pool Features: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Other
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities
  • Association Fee: 718.0

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.26
  • Lot Size: 77.6x106.41x118.44x127.95
  • Parcel Number: R406700C01001
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2001

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: C
  • Tax Lot: 10
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8868.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Murphy

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 29, 2024
Closed on
Mar 21, 2024
List Price
$710,000
Views
26
Current Estimated Value
$689,884

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.34%
Original Mortgage
$616,500
Outstanding Balance
$606,265
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,619

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Wassef Karim and Wassef Mona
Bought by
Rodda Laura C and Rodda Dennis D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,600
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Wassef Karim

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$217,600
Interest Rate
7.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Habibi Rohullah -- None Listed On Document
Rodda Laura C -- Hftc
Wassef Karim -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Habibi Rohullah $616,500
Previous Owner Rodda Laura C $166,600
Previous Owner Wassef Karim $217,600
Closed Wassef Karim $13,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/22/2024 03/22/24 Sold -- -- --
03/06/2024 03/06/24 Pending -- -- --
02/29/2024 02/29/24 For Sale $710,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,014 $676,714 $180,000 $496,714
2024 $8,089 $568,337 $165,000 $527,474
2023 $8,089 $516,670 $165,000 $479,489
2022 $8,648 $469,700 $115,000 $438,885
2021 $8,448 $427,000 $115,000 $312,000
2020 $8,187 $392,000 $100,000 $292,000
2019 $8,962 $409,023 $100,000 $309,023
2018 $9,249 $418,289 $100,000 $318,289
2017 $9,117 $412,328 $100,000 $312,328
2016 $8,522 $395,510 $100,000 $295,510
2015 $7,028 $378,319 $100,000 $278,319
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20548757

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-4067-00C-0100-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.