140 Park Ave Yonkers, NY 10703
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $780,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Park Ave, Yonkers, NY 10703 and is currently estimated at $638,324, approximately $521 per square foot. 140 Park Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Yonkers Christian Academy, Sacred Heart Grade School, and Sacred Heart High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,366 | $7,581 | $2,000 | $5,581 |
| 2024 | $1,366 | $7,581 | $2,000 | $5,581 |
| 2023 | $1,384 | $7,581 | $2,000 | $5,581 |
| 2022 | $1,347 | $7,581 | $2,000 | $5,581 |
| 2021 | $5,524 | $7,581 | $2,000 | $5,581 |
| 2020 | $5,431 | $7,581 | $2,000 | $5,581 |
| 2019 | $6,793 | $7,581 | $2,000 | $5,581 |
| 2018 | $4,943 | $7,581 | $2,000 | $5,581 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,581 | $2,000 | $5,581 |
| 2016 | $6,748 | $7,581 | $2,000 | $5,581 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,000 | $2,000 | $8,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,000 | $2,000 | $8,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,000 | $2,000 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map