140 Rector Ave Chilhowie, VA 24319
Estimated Value: $181,656 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,058
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Rector Ave, Chilhowie, VA 24319 and is currently estimated at $199,664, approximately $188 per square foot. 140 Rector Ave is a home located in Smyth County with nearby schools including Chilhowie Elementary School, Chilhowie Middle School, and Chilhowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Heath Jeffrey Glenn
Bought by
Heath Beulah Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heath Beulah Mae | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $871 | $147,700 | $18,000 | $129,700 |
| 2024 | $871 | $147,700 | $18,000 | $129,700 |
| 2023 | $781 | $105,500 | $15,000 | $90,500 |
| 2022 | $781 | $105,500 | $15,000 | $90,500 |
| 2021 | $781 | $105,500 | $15,000 | $90,500 |
| 2020 | $781 | $105,500 | $15,000 | $90,500 |
| 2019 | $727 | $98,200 | $15,000 | $83,200 |
| 2018 | $727 | $98,200 | $15,000 | $83,200 |
| 2017 | $727 | $98,200 | $15,000 | $83,200 |
| 2016 | $727 | $98,200 | $15,000 | $83,200 |
| 2015 | $727 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $724 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map