140 River Rock Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 River Rock Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $508,115, approximately $211 per square foot. 140 River Rock Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mount Hope Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt North Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Hughes Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Schuerman Daniel R and Schuerman Stacey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,134
Outstanding Balance
$299,740
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Riverdale Partners Llc
Bought by
Hughes Custom Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuerman Daniel R | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes Custom Homes Llc | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History