140 Rr 1 Duncan, OK 73533
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $319,157
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Rr 1, Duncan, OK 73533 and is currently estimated at $279,052, approximately $173 per square foot. 140 Rr 1 is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Empire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Neptune Carole F
Bought by
Neptune Carole F and Knowles Derek
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neptune Carole F | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,164 | $13,751 | $782 | $12,969 |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $12,962 | $737 | $12,225 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $12,962 | $718 | $12,244 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $12,584 | $718 | $11,866 |
| 2021 | $1,070 | $12,218 | $718 | $11,500 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $11,517 | $718 | $10,799 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $11,181 | $718 | $10,463 |
| 2018 | $971 | $11,181 | $718 | $10,463 |
| 2017 | $963 | $10,856 | $718 | $10,138 |
| 2016 | $920 | $10,232 | $718 | $9,514 |
| 2015 | $680 | $9,934 | $718 | $9,216 |
| 2014 | $680 | $9,645 | $718 | $8,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map