140 S 558 E Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $780,812
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,597
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 S 558 E, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $636,453, approximately $245 per square foot. 140 S 558 E is a home with nearby schools including Declo Elementary School, Burley Junior High School, and Burley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Brent Mitchell Construction Inc
Bought by
Rios Homero
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,500
Outstanding Balance
$289,194
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,259
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Homero | -- | Titleone Burley |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rios Homero | $331,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,844 | $619,979 | $77,972 | $542,007 |
| 2024 | $1,844 | $622,007 | $80,000 | $542,007 |
| 2023 | $2,607 | $622,007 | $80,000 | $542,007 |
| 2022 | $2,769 | $537,513 | $78,185 | $459,328 |
| 2021 | $2,424 | $425,377 | $57,915 | $367,462 |
| 2020 | $2,347 | $374,296 | $42,325 | $331,971 |
| 2019 | $335 | $39,930 | $39,930 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8 | $913 | $913 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8 | $913 | $913 | $0 |
| 2015 | $191 | $913 | $913 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map