669 E 122 S Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $872,962
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,886
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 669 E 122 S, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $803,741, approximately $206 per square foot. 669 E 122 S is a home with nearby schools including Declo Elementary School, Burley Junior High School, and Burley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Hill Amanda Diane and Hill Michael Warner
Bought by
Hill Amanda and Hill Micheal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,500
Outstanding Balance
$211,166
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$592,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
Matthews Laws Jodi and Matthews Jodi
Bought by
Hill Amanda Diane and Hill Micheal Warner
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,250
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Matthews James H
Bought by
Matthews Laws Jodi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,250
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Brent Mitchell Construction Inc
Bought by
Mattew James H and Mattew Jodi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,600
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Amanda | -- | First American Title Burley | |
| Hill Amanda Diane | -- | Titleone Rupret | |
| Matthews Laws Jodi | -- | Titleone Rupert | |
| Mattew James H | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Brent Mitchell Construction Inc | -- | Trst American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Amanda | $290,500 | |
| Closed | Hill Amanda Diane | $318,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mattew James H | $292,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,802 | $601,788 | $93,918 | $507,870 |
| 2024 | $1,802 | $609,526 | $95,946 | $513,580 |
| 2023 | $2,601 | $615,246 | $95,946 | $519,300 |
| 2022 | $2,833 | $543,691 | $94,131 | $449,560 |
| 2021 | $2,414 | $422,338 | $69,728 | $352,610 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $340,266 | $45,978 | $294,288 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $329,519 | $43,800 | $285,719 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $297,248 | $38,300 | $258,948 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $289,706 | $38,300 | $251,406 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $266,361 | $32,000 | $234,361 |
| 2014 | $15 | $241,161 | $6,800 | $234,361 |
| 2013 | $15 | $1,762 | $1,762 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map