NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $238,000 - $302,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
2006 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 27, 2019

Last sale price $169,900 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,262 / mo

87 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2019

Be a part of the thriving downtown Aurora community in the upscale River Street Plaza. Located on the Fox River Bike Trail, you are just steps from the Paramount Theater, the Hollywood Casino and Company 251, the hottest new banquet venue in the Fox Valley. This third floor unit has great western from the private balcony. The kitchen is complete with 42" cherry cabinets, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. There is plenty of eating/entertaining space with both a breakfast bar and room for a dinette. The master bedroom has two ample closets and the master bath features a 34" double bowl vanity with granite counter top. Bedroom two could be perfect for a den or home office and has an adjacent full bath, also with granite. This elevator building has heated underground designated parking and storage. HOA includes gas, water and the entire building is WIFI equipped. Short distance to the Aurora Metra station, Two Brothers Brewery and the summer concerts at River Edge Park!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Kopp

eXp Realty - Geneva License #471019024 Listed on: 08/28/2019

eXp Realty - Geneva

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Holloway

Compass License #475187498

Compass

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • 2006

HOA Fees

  • $331 per month

Listing and Financial Details

  • $6,000 Seller Concession

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

2006

HOA Fees

$331 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • General Information: Commuter Train, Interstate Access
  • Unit Floor Level: 3
  • Age: 11-15 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Ownership: Condo
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Estimated Year Built: 2006
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 4
  • Year Built: 2006

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Laundry Hook-Up in Unit
  • Number Of Rooms: 5
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 14X13, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 2
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Bathroom Amenities: Double Sink
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 2
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 7X7, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Other
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 11X11, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 19X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Breakfast Bar
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 12X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1200
  • Dining Room Type: Combined w/ LivRm

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick
  • Roof Type: Rubber
  • Exterior Property Features: Balcony, Storms/Screens
  • Exposure: W (West)

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 1
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s), Transmitter(s), Heated
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Included In Price: Yes
  • Garage Ownership: Owned

Utilities

  • Electricity: Circuit Breakers
  • Air Conditioner: Central Air, Space Pac
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Sewer-Public
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager Off-site
  • Pet Information: No Pets
  • Common Area Amenities: Elevator, Storage
  • Assessment Includes: Heat, Water, Gas, Common Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Scavenger, Snow Removal
  • Assessment Association Fees: 331
  • Management Contact Name: Marsha
  • Management Phone: 630-748-8310

Fee Information

  • Management Company: Advocate Management

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 129

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Parcel Identification Number: 1522312033

Multi Family

  • Total Number Unitsin Building: 46
  • Number Stories: 4

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 4775.84

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2019
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
List Price
$176,900
Sold Price
$169,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-3.96%
Current Estimated Value
$273,647

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$103,747
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.77%
Original Mortgage
$166,822
Outstanding Balance
$148,153
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$125,494

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2014
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-7.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.01%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2012
Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$70,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
37.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Nazar Byron
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
River & Benton Llc
Bought by
Nazar Byron

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,515
Interest Rate
5.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reynoso David $170,000 Chicago Land Agency Services
Fitzpatrick Properties Llc $125,000 Prairie Title
Malapati Premesh $70,000 Greater Illinois Title Compa
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Nazar Byron $222,500 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reynoso David $166,822
Previous Owner Nazar Byron $166,515
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/27/2019 12/27/19 Sold $169,900 -1.7% $142 / Sq Ft
11/23/2019 11/23/19 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2019 10/11/19 Price Changed $172,900 -1.1% $144 / Sq Ft
09/21/2019 09/21/19 Price Changed $174,900 -1.1% $146 / Sq Ft
08/28/2019 08/28/19 For Sale $176,900 +41.5% $147 / Sq Ft
09/23/2014 09/23/14 Sold $125,000 -7.4% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/06/2014 09/06/14 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2014 08/18/14 For Sale $135,000 0.0% $113 / Sq Ft
08/05/2014 08/05/14 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2014 07/25/14 For Sale $135,000 0.0% $113 / Sq Ft
05/22/2014 05/22/14 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2014 05/02/14 For Sale $135,000 +92.9% $113 / Sq Ft
11/20/2012 11/20/12 Sold $70,000 +13.1% $58 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/23/2012 10/23/12 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2012 10/06/12 Price Changed $61,900 -11.4% $51 / Sq Ft
09/28/2012 09/28/12 For Sale $69,900 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,654 $79,409 $8,160 $71,249
2023 $5,392 $70,952 $7,291 $63,661
2022 $5,199 $64,737 $6,652 $58,085
2021 $5,141 $62,270 $6,193 $56,077
2020 $4,853 $57,839 $5,752 $52,087
2019 $5,240 $53,589 $5,329 $48,260
2018 $4,776 $47,840 $4,929 $42,911
2017 $4,755 $46,204 $4,542 $41,662
2016 $4,510 $42,456 $3,893 $38,563
2015 -- $36,655 $3,348 $33,307
2014 -- $36,995 $3,077 $33,918
2013 -- $44,889 $3,095 $41,794

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10499739

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 15-22-312-033

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.