140 Sawtooth Dr Valrico, FL 33594
Estimated Value: $227,829 - $254,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Sawtooth Dr, Valrico, FL 33594 and is currently estimated at $240,207, approximately $192 per square foot. 140 Sawtooth Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Buckhorn Elementary School, Mulrennan Middle School, and Durant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Rippy Arthlene
Bought by
Moore Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,641
Outstanding Balance
$49,080
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$191,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Mcclure Ellen
Bought by
Mcclure Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Rippy Helen A
Bought by
Mcclure Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Rottlund Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Rippy Helen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Carol | $75,000 | Title Agency Of Florida Inc | |
| Mcclure Ellen | -- | Attorney | |
| Mcclure Ellen | $125,000 | Attorney | |
| Rippy Helen A | $158,900 | Multiple |