140 Seton Rd Buffalo, NY 14225
Cleveland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $294,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Seton Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $272,307, approximately $128 per square foot. 140 Seton Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Cleveland Hill Elementary School, Cleveland Hill Middle School, and Cleveland Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,939 | $202,000 | $18,000 | $184,000 |
| 2024 | $6,939 | $202,000 | $18,000 | $184,000 |
| 2023 | $6,688 | $202,000 | $18,000 | $184,000 |
| 2022 | $6,532 | $202,000 | $18,000 | $184,000 |
| 2021 | $6,474 | $176,000 | $18,000 | $158,000 |
| 2020 | $5,698 | $122,700 | $12,800 | $109,900 |
| 2019 | $5,610 | $122,700 | $12,800 | $109,900 |
| 2018 | $5,316 | $122,700 | $12,800 | $109,900 |
| 2017 | $2,888 | $122,700 | $12,800 | $109,900 |
| 2016 | $5,571 | $130,000 | $12,700 | $117,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,000 | $12,700 | $117,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,000 | $12,700 | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map