140 Shire St Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated Value: $867,875 - $916,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Shire St, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $891,719, approximately $492 per square foot. 140 Shire St is a home with nearby schools including Las Animas Elementary School, Solorsano Middle School, and Gilroy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Khan Arshad and Khan Ada
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,600
Outstanding Balance
$382,453
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$509,266
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Arshad | $554,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khan Arshad | $498,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,040 | $665,835 | $360,551 | $305,284 |
| 2024 | $8,040 | $652,781 | $353,482 | $299,299 |
| 2023 | $7,991 | $639,982 | $346,551 | $293,431 |
| 2022 | $7,859 | $627,434 | $339,756 | $287,678 |
| 2021 | $7,823 | $615,133 | $333,095 | $282,038 |
| 2020 | $7,736 | $608,827 | $329,680 | $279,147 |
| 2019 | $7,663 | $596,890 | $323,216 | $273,674 |
| 2018 | $7,154 | $585,187 | $316,879 | $268,308 |
| 2017 | $7,303 | $573,714 | $310,666 | $263,048 |
| 2016 | $7,155 | $562,466 | $304,575 | $257,891 |
| 2015 | $2,270 | $183,328 | $93,838 | $89,490 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $92,000 | $92,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map