140 Spring Cir Athens, GA 30601
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Spring Cir, Athens, GA 30601 and is currently estimated at $162,329, approximately $122 per square foot. 140 Spring Cir is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Gaines Elementary School, Hilsman Middle School, and Cedar Shoals High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1995
Sold by
Elder Willie Mae
Bought by
Lester Zandra Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lester Zandra Z | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,449 | $46,681 | $12,000 | $34,681 |
| 2024 | $1,449 | $46,412 | $12,000 | $34,412 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $42,189 | $10,400 | $31,789 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $33,866 | $10,400 | $23,466 |
| 2021 | $872 | $25,886 | $7,200 | $18,686 |
| 2020 | $852 | $25,270 | $6,000 | $19,270 |
| 2019 | $677 | $19,936 | $6,000 | $13,936 |
| 2018 | $588 | $17,324 | $6,000 | $11,324 |
| 2017 | $590 | $17,381 | $6,000 | $11,381 |
| 2016 | $558 | $16,448 | $6,000 | $10,448 |
| 2015 | $224 | $16,590 | $6,000 | $10,590 |
| 2014 | $274 | $18,060 | $6,000 | $12,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map