Seller's Agent in 2015
Jay Crockett
RE/MAX
(423) 341-6884
16 in this area
303 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $133,000
This affordably priced three bedroom home sits on a nice level lot on a quiet street and is priced at recent appraisal. This home would make a great house for first time home buyers or for an investment as a rental. All information and square footage are subject to buyer verification.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Baylee Mackenzie | $75,000 | Classic Title | |
| Taylor Baylee Mackenzie | $75,000 | Classic Title | |
| Ritchie Margaret E | $17,250 | -- | |
| Odom John D | $30,000 | -- | |
| Odom Elmer | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Baylee Mackenzie | $9,000 | |
| Closed | Taylor Baylee Mackenzie | $9,000 | |
| Open | Taylor Baylee Mackenzie | $75,757 | |
| Closed | Taylor Baylee Mackenzie | $75,757 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | Sold | $17,250 | -64.8% | $17 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2015 06/25/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2014 11/12/14 | For Sale | $49,000 | -- | $47 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $351 | $8,625 | $3,000 | $5,625 |
| 2024 | $351 | $16,100 | $1,950 | $14,150 |
| 2023 | $351 | $16,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $327 | $16,100 | $1,950 | $14,150 |
| 2021 | $327 | $16,100 | $1,950 | $14,150 |
| 2020 | $339 | $16,100 | $1,950 | $14,150 |
| 2019 | $271 | $13,725 | $1,950 | $11,775 |
| 2018 | $271 | $10,975 | $1,950 | $9,025 |
| 2017 | $271 | $10,975 | $1,950 | $9,025 |
| 2016 | $269 | $10,975 | $1,950 | $9,025 |
| 2015 | $269 | $10,975 | $1,950 | $9,025 |
| 2014 | $258 | $10,550 | $1,950 | $8,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jay Crockett
RE/MAX
(423) 341-6884
16 in this area
303 Total Sales
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 355824
APN: 066C-D-001.01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.