140 Steeplechase Rd Savannah, GA 31405
Southbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,662 - $501,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Steeplechase Rd, Savannah, GA 31405 and is currently estimated at $459,916, approximately $199 per square foot. 140 Steeplechase Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Gould Elementary School, West Chatham Middle School, and Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Baur Gregory P
Bought by
Burgener Paul P and Burgener Patricia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgener Paul P | $274,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,391 | $149,240 | $24,320 | $124,920 |
| 2024 | $14 | $149,240 | $24,320 | $124,920 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $149,240 | $24,320 | $124,920 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $116,800 | $24,320 | $92,480 |
| 2021 | $2,790 | $104,320 | $24,320 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $2,528 | $99,280 | $24,320 | $74,960 |
| 2019 | $2,649 | $99,280 | $24,320 | $74,960 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $96,560 | $24,320 | $72,240 |
| 2017 | $2,510 | $97,040 | $24,320 | $72,720 |
| 2016 | $2,284 | $96,200 | $24,320 | $71,880 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $96,320 | $23,680 | $72,640 |
| 2014 | $4,727 | $101,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map