140 Sunset Loop Sunset, LA 70584
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Sunset Loop, Sunset, LA 70584. 140 Sunset Loop is a home located in St. Landry Parish with nearby schools including Cankton Elementary School, Sunset Middle School, and Beau Chene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30 | $5,410 | $1,050 | $4,360 |
| 2024 | $3 | $5,410 | $1,050 | $4,360 |
| 2023 | $16 | $2,750 | $1,050 | $1,700 |
| 2022 | $153 | $2,750 | $1,050 | $1,700 |
| 2021 | $151 | $2,750 | $1,050 | $1,700 |
| 2020 | $151 | $2,750 | $1,050 | $1,700 |
| 2019 | $146 | $2,620 | $920 | $1,700 |
| 2018 | $51 | $920 | $920 | $0 |
| 2017 | $51 | $920 | $920 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map